Close alert

Secondary Staff Directory

Image result for davinci academy

 

DaVinci Academy Secondary Staff 2019-2020

Front Office Number (801)-409-0720

Click the following link to do a district wide search http://www.davinciacademy.org/staff 

Post

Simon Post

Secondary Director

(801)-409-0671

 

Support Staff 

lisette

Lisette Brown

9-12 Counselor

(801)-409-0714

preslee

Preslee Cash

 Student Services

Coordinator 

 (801)-409-0738

em

Emillie  DellaLucia

Front Office

(801)-409-0762

 

5

Brooke Harger

7-9 Counselor

504 coordinator

(801)-409-0672

 

Dan

Dan Harger

Custodian

becky

Becky Olsen

Math Specialist 

Petersen

Tina Petersen

Assistant Office Manager

(801)-409-0726

 

 

lorie

Lorie Ross

Office Manager

(801)-409-0720

7

Micki Balaich

Math Department Head

(801)-409-0739

david

David Bertram

Band

(801)-409-0663

bradshaw

Eric Bradshaw

P.E and robotics 

(801)-409-0743 

                                          

Clark

Chad Clark

P.E., Athletic Director

(801)-409-0679

croshaw

Preston Croshaw

Science

(801)-409-0721

Cryder

Paul Cryder

Math

(801)-409-0707

davis

Debbie Davis

English

(801)-409-0724

rj

RJ Davenport

History

(801)-409-0727

Figueira

Adam Figueira

photography and Film

801-409-0732

DFroerer

Deana Froerer

Financial Lit and Econ

(801)-388-7162

 

LFroerer

Logan Froerer

English

(801)-409-0704

Gatica

Alex Gatica

Spanish, Geography, Guitar

(801)-409-0756

Herland

Cheyenne Herlandstein

Science, Department Head 

(801)-409-0728

Hetland

Leslie Hetland

Art, Painting, Drawing

(801)-409-0713

Huber

Elisabeth Huber

English

(801)-409-0717

 

John

Hayley John

math

(801)-409-0662

johnson

Ximen Johnson

Online Mentor

(801)-409-0705

Lemon

Kevin Lemon

English, Department Head

(801)-409-0670

liv

Sven Livingston

Science

(801)-409-0753

 

Lopez

Feliciana Lopez

English

(801)-409-0709

oscar

Oscar Mata

Mentor

(801)-409-0675

HMcLaughlin

Heather McLaughlin

Science

(8001)-409-0668

Melvick

Christine Melvick

Special Education

(801)-409-0740

moreno

Max Moreno

Choir and Musical Theater

(801)-409-0759

         jeff

Jeffrey Rieger

Paraprofessional

 

 

;Roberts

Wendy Roberts

Science

(801)-409-0703

       adam

Adam Rosunlund 

English

(801)-409-0718

         Rosine

Julie Rosine

Health, P.E.

(801)-409-0674

Simonson

Deloy Simonson

Math

(801)-409-0731

Slee

Adam Slee

Theatre, musical theatre

and sterling scholar coordinator

(801)-409-0664

 

 

kim

Kim Stein

library, WINS, Health

and Ed Tech

(801)-409-0675

keith

Keith Stephenson

English

(801)-409-0667

ward

Nicole Ward

History

(801)-409-0722

janelle

Janelle Waters 

Behavior Specialist

krim

Brooke Krim

College Prep Advisor

Stephenson 

    Alex Suiter

Science

(801)-409-0753

         

layy

Layy Salais

Music

(801)-409-0663

jacob

Jacob Neilson

Business

(801)-409-0665

5

Nicole Scadlock

IEP director 

(801)-409-0706

Lybbert

Tori Lybbert

Math

(801)-409-0730

Heslop

Lindsey Johnson

Paraprofessional

(801)-409-0760

Conlon

Matt Conlon

Ceramics, Art Dept. Head

(801)-409-0669

elmer

Kevin Elmer

Ed Tech

(801)-409-0750

Goggi

Paul Goggi

History, Department Chair

(801)-409-0661

 

Contact Us
Hidden image