Secondary Staff Directory

Last Updated: 10/5/2021 1:57 PM

 

DaVinci Academy Secondary Staff 2021-2022

Front Office Number (801)-409-0720

Post

Simon Post

Secondary Director

(801)-409-0671

 

 

Office Staff 

         em

Emillie  DellaLucia

Executive Assistant

(801)-409-0762

        lorie

Lorie Ross

Office Manager

(801)-409-0720

        harriet

Harriet Wellman

Assistant

Office Manager

(801)-409-0726

             harriet

Leslie Ayers

Assistant

Office Manager

(801)-409-0762

 

Support Staff 

  lisette

Lisette Brown

10-12 Counselor

(801)-409-0714

janelle

Andrea Busboom

paraprofessional

lisette

Nic Cabezas

IT 

(801)-409-0712

 janelle

Tamm Carpenter

paraprofessional

preslee

Preslee Cash

 Student Services

Coordinator 

 (801)-409-0738 

Garmire

Clarissa Garmire 

Paraprofessional

          janelle

Madisen Fullmer

paraprofessional

            5

Brooke Harger

7-9 Counselor

504 coordinator

(801)-409-0672

             krim

Brooke Krim

College

Prep Advisor

     janelle

McKenzie Lujan

paraprofessional

 oscar

Oscar Mata

Otech/ISS Mentor

(801)-409-0625

           becky

Becky Olsen

Math Specialist 

        janelle

Amber Seely

Speech Therapy

     5

Nicole Scadlock

IEP director 

(801)-409-0706

janelle

Janelle Waters 

Behavior Specialist

 

 

 

Teachers 

7

ReNae Archibald

Special Education

(801)-409-0625

7

Micki Balaich

Math

Department Head

(801)-409-0739

liz

Amber Bennett

English

(801)-409-0667

liz

Liz Boll

Math

(801)-409-0718

bradshaw

Eric Bradshaw

P.E and robotics 

(801)-409-0743

           Clark

Chad Clark

P.E.,

Athletic Director

(801)-409-0679

            Conlon

Matt Conlon

Ceramics

(801)-409-0669

                                          

croshaw

Preston Croshaw

Science

(801)-409-0721

            Cryder

Paul Cryder

Math

(801)-409-0707

rj

RJ Davenport

History

(801)-409-0727

          davis

Debbie Davis

English

(801)-409-0724

Figueira

Adam Figueira

Film/Photo 

Graphic Arts

Stage Crew 

801-409-0732

DFroerer

Deana Froerer

Financial Lit

and Econ

(801)-388-7162

LFroerer

Logan Froerer

English,

Instructional Specialist

(801)-409-0704

John

Hayley Fuhriman

math

(801)-409-0662

 

John

Lee Garff

math

(801)-409-0705

Gatica

Alex Gatica

Spanish, Geography,

Guitar

(801)-409-0756

Lopez

Feliciana Goodman

English

(801)-409-0709

           Goggi

Paul Goggi

History,

Department Chair

(801)-409-0661

gorton

Alex Gorton

CTE/ History

(8001)-409-0668

Herland

Cheyenne Herlandstein

Science,

Department Head 

(801)-409-0728

Hetland

Leslie Hetland

Art, Painting,

Drawing,  Dep. Head

(801)-409-0713

           John

Amber Hibbert

IEP English

(801)-409-0718

 

johnson

Ximen Johnson

English

(801)-409-0704

Lemon

Kevin Lemon

English, Department Head,

AVID, Psychology

(801)-409-0670

        Lybbert

Tori Lybbert

IEP Math

(801)-409-0730

Melvick

Christine Melvick

Special Education

(801)-409-0740

      John

Ian Marshall

Band

(801)-409-0663

         moreno

Max Moreno

Choir and Musical Theater

(801)-409-0759

 

jacob

Jacob Neilson

Business

(801)-409-0665

           Roberts

Wendy Roberts

Science,

Instructional Specialist

(801)-409-0703

      Rosine

Julie Rosine

Health, P.E.

(801)-409-0674

          layy

Layy Salais

Music

(801)-409-0663

Simonson

Deloy Simonson

online coordinator

(801)-409-0731

 

 

Slee

Adam Slee

Theatre, musical theatre,

 sterling scholar coordinator

(801)-409-0664

kim

Kim Stein

 Health Sciences,

HOSA Advisor

(801)-409-0668

Stephenson 

    Alex Suiter

Science

(801)-409-0753

Stephenson 

    Angelette Taggart

English

(801)-409-0717

rj

Kelly Treadway

Ed Tech/ CTE

(801)-409-0750

ward

Nicole Ward

History

(801)-409-0722

         

Custodians 

 

Dan

Dan Harger

Custodian

Dan

Parker Ford 

Custodian